Complaint at consumer forum how to file interest of justice


Bringing additional documents and oral and written arguments, on record, even though, both sides have finished earlier. During hearings, our Advocate inadvertently missed to argue and submit additional documents. What application can be filled, which court will allow for Justice. It may not be in competence of court to decide without, Experts certificate, explaining legal modus for conveyance. SOC demands conveyance and amounts which society is not entitled. Society members has not provided proofs of any payments. Now, how to file application in interest of Justice.

Answers (2)


215 votes

R/s you make a application to court for submitting mandatory document with support of affidavit and list of document as 4 copies of each document court given order for other side say and such document shall be attache to the proceeding


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

221 votes

Consumer courts are quite strict with accepting applications post arguments and further. However with good argument skills the application can be admitted. The application will need to be drafted excellently well to put forward the misfortunes.

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Consumer Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles