College not returning the documents after cancelled admission


A nursing college not providing any written document about its terms and policy at the time of admission.. And submits document of student at the time of admission as there is no more choice.. Now student want to opt out this institution even before starting of session and demanding his document.. College is not giving.. What is rule for that.. Does nursing college of gnm course comes under the university grant commission(UGC)?

Answers (1)


113 votes

Sukriya

Sabse pahle poori jankari bheja krein
Then
Sabse pahle aap college aur ugc ko kanuni notice legal adviser ke throw rajisterd post se bhejen usme 30 days time limit de aisa na krne ki position me aap *deve me kami ke liye suit file ker sakte hai
Dhanywad


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
36 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Consumer Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles