×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

College not giving NOC to student for transfer to another college


Hello sir, I'm a lateral entry student joined in one engineering college and I want to transfer college after completing my second year and I have two backlogs and I'm from convenor quota and I have asked for noc from my current college for college transfer but they are refusing to give noc they are asking me to pay remaining years fees that I cannot pay I want college transfer without paying money for noc. so please help me sir how can I transfer college during Acedemic year 2018-19 and when I have to start the transfer process please let me know sir under Jntuh Telangana, Medchal District, Pin Code 501301.


Answers (1)

Dear client,
First send the legal notice t OK your college and explain your problem.
Then you should give a week time to your college. If the college is not responded in the stipulated time then file a consumer complaint in consumer court


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers

Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.5 | 16 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Legal Notice for Faulty Product / Services

4.4 | 197 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Consumer Dispute Advice Session by Phone

4.6 | 77 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your consumer dispute issue
Similar questions

I am a 1st year Bsc MLT student studying at Mahatma Gandhi university college of medical education.At present we don't have any facilities. We onl…

Read More

Respected sir, My son studied in dental college, but now due to some reason he don't wont to continue BDS(he is in 1st year). Question: Is college…

Read More

I took admission in a college. I gave all my original certificates to them. I paid fees for 1st semester and thereafter i was unable to pay fees and c…

Read More

Hello sir/ma'am, I got admitted in a private Engineering college for the course of B.E in CSE in the year 2011 and after that everything started g…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue