Case against stock broking Bansal stock Broking


I had open a stock broking account with bansal,. Intially i invested 50 k the trading was going on as i had limited knowledge i didnt understant the statement i was kept under impression the trade was doing good. I invested more 2O k as per their request. The conned me to invest more to invest not less then 1 lakhs so i get good amount all this was done i kept chasing for brokerage fees and why loss was so much. i was not giving proper answer. I chase them for statement i was giving a statement. i took help from my friend he said u loss all the money it was shocked to me.

Answers (1)


364 votes

If you are investing money on stocks then as per law it was your duty also to be cautious.

Before providing any legal advise we will have to first examine all your documents which you executed with Bansals.

If the promised you something, then you can file a police complaint for cheating under Section 420 of IPC.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Consumer Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles