Can I file a case against vodafone network


sir mujhe vodafone k aginst network speed ka case dalna hai to wo consumer court mein hi dlega na or kya krna pdega uske liye mujhe...mujhe koi advocate hire karna pdega ya gov advocate milega mujhe....or uska decision kitne din mein aa jayega...

Answers (1)


190 votes

Yes you can file a case against vodaphone in consumer court and if you want hire advocate then you hire and if you wanted for government advocate then you can apply in DLSA for that Advocate
Thank you
A. F. Faizi


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Consumer Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles