business of all bank money transfer but failed now its a big problem


i m running all bank money transfer. since 3 years. we have to deposit some amount in bank so that day in may i lost my cash (which was of customers transfer amount) which was 470000/ i have not done any complain because i was not having the number of that rickshaw. so all customers started shouting for their money, and i was not having that much money, but in one month i arranged some how 275000 and gave it to customers. but now i am not able to arrange money anymore. and remaining customers are not waiting. so u please advice so that i can make the remaing customers wait

Answers (1)


121 votes

First of all you made a mistake by not lodging a police complaint. If you have lost money in rickshaw or if you have lost money, you were required to submit a police complaint at the place where the cause of action arose.

Now since you havent lodged any police complaint , so you will have to return the money to the customers as it was your responsibility.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Consumer Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles