Builder allotted a parking which he changed after possession


Purchased the flat. Builder told us that after getting the possession he will allot me a parking and took money for it as well. There was a parking number mentioned in it but on possession i got a different parking which is very small. The original parking is allotted to someone else. What action can i take? He is saying that if i don't agree to this parking he wont give me any parking at all.

Answers (1)


345 votes

The actions can only be decided after looking at the papers, you have to show us the papers and accordingly we can fight for the. Requesting you to fix up an appointment and we can discuss in detail regarding the same.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Consumer Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles