Booked services of a travel agent, very bad experience.


I booked a bus ticket with Abhi bus (vaibhav travels) While i am travel to banglore to tirupati (30th _July) ..

1)bus is not came on time (2 hrs late with out any information).
2)travels are cancelled the bus without any information. and they are allocated tickets in another bus in last row.
3) my wife not suppose to travel (she was patient) in last row and airconditoned bus.
4) bus People are not listen my words, they are behave very badly also.
5) i called somany times to customer care (abhi bus). they are not taken any action.

Please suggest ..

Ticket no:TS-ABB17908487XGI

Answers (1)


455 votes
You can approach District Consumer Forum for redressal of your grievance .
The procedure is simple, and the decision quite fast.
You can also sumit your complaint online Compaint Board at www.consumercourt.in or www.consumercomplaints.in


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Consumer Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles