Bank's FD ID blocked.How can to know the reason behind it?


I am nominee on FDs on mother's individual axis bank account . The bank told me that your mother's customer ID has been blocked but does not tell me why? I have complained all the way up to principal nodal officer of Axis bank...still no answer. What is the way to find out why my mother's customer ID is blocked ?

Answers (1)


326 votes

You will have to send an application regarding the blocking of your customer ID if there is no response then, you will have to send a legal notice mentioning the same.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Consumer Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles