Who pays the fees for License for school ?


My friend has opened trust and got license for school on trust name.i am a partner in that school .my question is as school license and trust are on their names as a partner should i pay the fees even for license

Answers (1)


277 votes

if the school license is on the trust name, as a partner you also have to pay the license fee................................................................................................................


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers


Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Peeyush Kaushik
Dwarka District Court, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Vijay Tangri
Saket, Delhi
20 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Hmari shadi ko 8 saal ho chuke hein . 2 bachhe hein(7 years and 4 years) shadi ke pahle se hi husband schizophrenia se bimar hein . 8 saal se medicine…

Read More

WHAT ARE THE CHANCES OF SUPREME COURT ENTERTAINING THE SLP FILED BY OPPOSITE PARTY AGAINST SALARY CASE DECIDED AFTER 22 YEARS OF SERVICE AFTER REJECTI…

Read More

What should I do if I have not been given the form 16 by the HOS of my school? I am teacher at RSKV Gulabi Bagh. Even the tax paid by me throughout th…

Read More

My brother(sharma) married to ST(lama) girl. A brother's wife can gift a land to her relatives. Can she gift her land to my daughter(Sharma)?…

Read More