×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Unreserved candidate got selected for state constable in OBC category


Sir kindly request ...i am S I'm in unreserved cotagery but i am showing migration certificate i got BC _ d certificate.. recently i selected state constable recently certificate verification finish..i show bc_ d certificate... I am selected for job Un reservation (oc) i got highest marks state 5 the rank ..in future any problems i face ..any one complaint against me please help me sir..


Answers (1)

Hi
Since you got the job in OC Category by getting highest mark in the state, there will not be any problems in future.
Your migration certificate BC-D only shows that though you are eligible for recruitment under reservation category, your selection has been on OC category.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

My caste is Buddhist n I was unaware of the D Babsaheb Ambedkar scheme.I have done intercaste marriage n it is been more than 3 yrs for my marriage.ca…

Read More

Hi, I have taken college scholarship in 2010 and 2011 for my Btech, but now I was not eligible as my father income was more than 1 lacs that time, now…

Read More

In my colony there is a school up to 8th standard, but I observe is that they have made a school in a residential building, they don't have proper…

Read More

We need help in order to regularize our school in order avoid any discrepancy / objection from society. Please suggest the steps. Our light bill alrea…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue