Suspecting breach of injunction order during absence of plaintiff


dear sir, A title suite case is On in the aforesaid city of bihar. An injunction order is already in place to avoid any scuffle /violance or to grab the land. In spite of that opponent has attempted many a times to construct house in the absence of plaintif when he is out of city for a month. I want to file informatic petition in the court. Will the case get delayed ? will this be a separate petition running along with title suite. I wish to avoid prolonging it at the same time protecting from unlawful construction by opponent. --

Answers (1)


87 votes

Are you necessary party in the case? If yes then file an aplicacion in the on going case stating therein about violation of courts order regarding injunction . If you are not a necessary party then ask the plaintiff to do so


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers


Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Advocate Kapil Chandna
Patiala House Court, Delhi
9 years Experience
Advocate Vivek Sharma
Govindpuram, Ghaziabad
5 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
13 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles