×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Stopping illegal construction by brother's on deceased father's land


I am muslim. I am married and I am leaving with my husband. My father's land is being constructed by my brothers. My father has expired in 1997. my brothers has done my fake signature on sanction plan. I have filed court case and got status quo. But still construction is going on. I want advice on how to stop construction and not allow them to stay in that property in future till I get my right.


Answers (1)

Hi, you should file contempt potion before the same court under civil procedure code. Go for contempt and you may stop construction. File an developments in the suit property and get order from the court.
Thanks


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Dear Sir/Madam, Good day, before 35 days I hired a lawyer for one of my criminal original procedure direction petition and lawyer told me that the pet…

Read More

What is the status of case no. 11324-11327 and when will be the next hearing of this case?…

Read More

Dear Sir, Please clarify what does a case with "disposed" status mean? Whether its hearing has been done or a case without a bench?…

Read More

Problem is their was a huge tree in kacha road along our plots wall which has started uprooting our wall and threaten our house. We cut down the tree …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue