Replacing an electricity transformer beside private property


There is a electric transformer beside my house (in my property). How can I replace it to another for my sefty?I have no religion but I followe a life procedure named Hindu.


Answers (3)

YOU FILE A NO- OBJECTION BEFORE THE CONCERNED ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT BY FILING AN AFFIDAVIT BEFORE A FIRST CLASS JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE CLEARLY STATING THAT YOU ARE THE BONA FIDE OWNER OF THE PLOT OF LAND IN WHICH THE TRANSFORMER IS LOCATED AND YOU HAVE BONA FIDE OBJECTION TO THE LOCATION OF SUCH LOCATION OF SUCH TRANSFORMER.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Respected Sir/ Madam
I read your matter very carefully and I like to suggest you to file both criminal and civil case and Constitutional Writ petition to replace the Electrical Transformer for your safety.
Everything is taken care by me and my team. Please do contact.
Regards
Mita Banerjee Advocate High Court Calcutta

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
4 years Experience

You may file application and/or representation by ventilating you grievance before the Electric supply authority ,if the the authority will not take any steps then you can file Writ under Art226 before Hon'ble High Court

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

my father transferred flat on my mothers name. My mother sold the sold flat and bought another flat on my sisters name. How can i claim my share? i am…

Read More

Can An Unregistered Association Of Apartment Owners Frame By Laws ? If yes , then what's the validity of such by laws ?…

Read More

4wheel purchase kri thi koi likha pdhi nhi hai or seller Noc nhi de ra hai to kya krna chaiye koi upay…

Read More

There is a liquor shop operating in our residential area from long time(over 15 years). No women/children are in the position to come out freely. Liqu…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue