Registration problem in punjai land want to change name


dear sir my house in punjai land just 2.5 cent, in my grandfather name, how to change my name for this land.

Answers (1)


324 votes

Which area your land?
Which purpose doing now
Ancestral property or not
Entire document show
Land is patta or not
Your father's and relationship how many family members.
Now your residential?
Contact an Advocate


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers


Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Peeyush Kaushik
Dwarka District Court, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Vijay Tangri
Saket, Delhi
20 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

MY father was death in 2003;he has 3 sons and 3 droughts .in my father's legal hair my mother is a member. We are Brahmin in cast .and after parti…

Read More

Sir My parents aged 70 and 65 respectively are alone in kottayam Kerala. When they tried to deepen their well by blasting rocks a neighbor who is a re…

Read More

i got married on 10.03.2002 and on 01.10.2003 we left my parental home due to misbehave of my wife with my family members. After move in new rented ac…

Read More

My husband was previously married as per hindu rituals. Due to certain circumstances he had to marry me. We got registered marriage at registrar offic…

Read More