Permanent injunction denied & plaintiff filed in sub collector court


hi, Plaintiff petition for Permanent Injunction is denied. i am the defendant. Before we could file a case, the plaintiff filed a case in Sub-collector court. I would like to know hat are my next step? Should we attend each session. thanks,

Answers (1)


132 votes

If a summon is sent to you then you must attend the proceedings regularly. But at the same time, considering the fact that you are the decree holder you must file an execution within time to ensure that you get your right.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers


Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
26 years Experience
Advocate Vijay Tangri
Saket, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Kapil Chandna
Patiala House Court, Delhi
8 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
12 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles