LawRato

Non promotion after 15yrs continuous working at same school etc


In Civil Law
1) I am PGT Physics for last 23yrs. In present school this is my 15 th year. The management says promotion is not birth right. \n2) For appointment of Principal, they have framed their own qualifications and experience requirements. They have debarded school teachers to apply. \n3) The principal they have appointed, does not meet their advt. Requirements, but has been appointed. \n4) They have made saree compulsory for all teachers. \n5) The school, is a CBSE affiliated school, operated by a DPSU education society with Govt. Official managing the process. \nKindly advice

Answers (1)


334 votes

okay I understand your questions so now you are working since 25 years to till phisics teacher but not give promotion right so this is governanent job you will CAT apreoch it is central government tribunal you will get promotion if you need any legal help contact me thank you


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato

Popular Civil Lawyers


Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
26 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
14 years Experience
Advocate Vijay Tangri
Saket, Delhi
23 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles