Invested money for interior designing job, client not paying amount


I had taken contract of a flat to do tunkey job,now it's 3 week and I am not getting back my money even which I have invested


Answers (1)

Do you have entered into any contract with builder and if not do it or else takr entire video, photograph of work done by you and issue legal notice for work done since issue notice and claim your amount u spent by keeping all receipts intact


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
4 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

I am an aspiring civil servant and i am determined to join the Civil services. I have started a Personal blog on Dogs few years ago which earns me aro…

Read More

Hello! Can UGC recognised Universities deny issuing of Degree Certificates /Provisional Degree Certificates now in 2017 to students passed out in 2014…

Read More

Can we use old question paper of board or university on website or we need to legal permission from board or university. These paper don't have an…

Read More

I Once Went To Church(Pendicostal) Just To Join As Hub At My Age Of 15. It Is Also Accepted By My Home. But I Do Not Have Any Idea About Religious. Wh…

Read More