LawRato

In a small road too many numbers of two wheelers getting parked daily


In Civil Law
In a small Road (max only one car can go in/out). since street Residential buildings now turning into Commercial Complex without parking area, nearly per building park 10 two wheelers on the street Total 50 bikes is getting parked on the street. Because of this in case any emergency ambulance/fire-engine/auto also cannot able to come into the street. We already complained to near by police station no action taken. all residential people are suffering because of it. What we can do?

Answers (1)


164 votes

we can file a public interest litigation before the honble high court and by then court will direct the transport department to take action in this regard.
If High court takes active part in this regards means then transport team will do their duty .


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato

Popular Civil Lawyers


Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
26 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
14 years Experience
Advocate Vijay Tangri
Saket, Delhi
23 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles