×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

How to register a complaint against MRO and VRO


Dear sir, My name is Ravi Kumar.I have 1.98 achers land before eight years back I gave my land on lease basis to my neighbor (beside my land).he remove my land boundary stones and he occupied some of my land.i kept application in mee Seva for land survey.My neighbor gave money to Our mandal MRO ,VRO and surveyor to stop the survey.Four times they gave date for survey of my land but they didn't come even single time also.Please tell me the procedure to complaint against the MRO and VRO


Answers (1)

you can apply to the grievance cell which will available on every Monday held at 11.00 AM at the every district collect-orate and you can seek the assistance of the Revenue Divisional Officer if need through separate application


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Hello sir/madam my house is situated beside a famous temple they are trying to occupy my house since so many years but they failed but they cunningly …

Read More

Our neighbors park their car in front of our parking on the public road which causes inconvenience to us. Kindly suggest a solution because many times…

Read More

We divorced by court as per Hindu law. got married again after divorce. 9 years passed we got a child during this 9 years of marriage, Now can I add p…

Read More

I have joined to do part time job through online and I have signed the company with legal proofs . But then as I couldn't finish the application f…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue