How to file for bankruptcy


I am based in Delhi. My complete good business is ruined in 2013. Now how can I file bankruptcy and reboot my life with fresh work. Please advise.

Answers (2)


165 votes

You have to file for bankruptcy/insolvency under the new act of 2016. I can help you if you want to file the bankruptcy and there is no other way to reset your profeasional lofe.. Its better that you file for bankruptcy asap...


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

62 votes

you should meet personally with relevant documents and thereafter legal advise can be given to you. ...................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................

Popular Civil Lawyers


Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Peeyush Kaushik
Dwarka District Court, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Vijay Tangri
Saket, Delhi
20 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Maine apne relative ko 6,50,000 rupee udhaar diye or usne 100 rs. Ke stamp per apna ek plot mere naam per dene ke liye sign kiyaaa or ager wo paise na…

Read More

Sir, How should I know is any one filed FIR on me from 2011 to till date in vellore police station. Is there any online mode for inquiry?. FIR comes u…

Read More

i have filed a FIR aginst a boy cz he is calling me on my phone before 1 year but now i have changed my city and court send notice to me but i dont wa…

Read More

We file civil suit against my step mother in 2011 and we get the stay on the property in 2014 my step mother sale this property to third party in 2016…

Read More