×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

How long does it take for a judgement to show on high court's website


5 DAYS HAVE PASSED SINCE I WITHDREW CHAMBER SUMMONS FILED IN MUMBAI HIGH COUET.JUDGE GAVE PERMISSION FOR WITHDRAWAL AND MADE SOME OBSERVATIONS.THIS ODER OF WITHDRAWAL HAS NOT YET BEEN UPLOADED ON HIGH COURT'S WEBSITE


Answers (1)

You can file for a certified copy of the Order from the court if the same has not been updated online.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Dear Sir, I had filed an appeal in the High court against a decision by ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGE in 2015 under Rent control Act. In every listing of …

Read More

Sir ,I filed a os. Case of property.Today judgement pronounced as Decree with costs.what does it means and what has been going on in future.please giv…

Read More

Sir .. Mujhe ek civil case discuss krna hai.mene ek property li thi 2002 ...jispar case chala or 2015 mai vo mere favour m a gae bt maine decree ki fe…

Read More

lawsuit with broinlaw judge says no case to fight yet not giving any verdict and only adhering to the opp's failure to give any reply or submit an…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue