Domestic violence by family members


Sir, I have already filled domestic violence case against the family members in District Court. After several notices send to the family members by the court since 8 months they are not responding to the notices, they are entering my employment area and defaming me in front of my head officers and now they have send some lawyer to my lawyer and forcing him to settle the case but I am strongly unwilling to make any kind of settlement with them. Sir I want to break all kind of contact with them forever in my entire life.


Answers (1)

Dear Sir / Madam.

It's possible, you are call me for detail discussion then I give batter advice.

Manoj Kumar Ojha
Advocate


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Peeyush Kaushik
Dwarka District Court, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Vijay Tangri
Saket, Delhi
20 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Recently my neighbor started construction.He has left no setback from common boundary between our plots. His window and balcony are overlooking across…

Read More

Hi I want to buy a flat has outstanding pending of 12L,I have 8L with me and asked seller to pay rest amount to bank to clear running loan. So that I …

Read More

What if property heirship declaration is duly noted by my grandfather in 1984 before executive magistrate but not registered, Is this declaration vali…

Read More

Patna Ka zamen..Patna register office me wasiyat Hua thaa...toh iske provat Nawada me hoga ya Patna mein..humlog sabhi Nawada me rehte h...kriya oochi…

Read More