LawRato

Free Civil Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


A liquor store is operating in our colony. The colony is a residential colony and the building in which the liquor store is operating from is abutting…

Read More

I got admission in a government University. I applied for reallocation (getting admission to a higher college). When you apply for reallocation, you h…

Read More

I got admission in a government University. I applied for reallocation (getting admission to a higher college). When you apply for reallocation, you h…

Read More

Sdmc notice demolish unauthorised construction , mera case court me chal raha hai mere padosi k saath ,uska b chajja illegal hai ,lekin wo apne Jaan p…

Read More

Hi my name is Gaurav live in Delhi, there is a company based in Hyderabad they had a condition before joining, in that I have to submit my original ce…

Read More

One partition suit against my younger brother after that he show sale deed After that I file to cancel the sale deed all papper are wrong my witness …

Read More

I submitted that l have not given option to continue in cpf and so would have been converted to gpf automatically and as a proof have submitted reply …

Read More

Some people have bought flats in our residential building abutting a MPD 2021 notified commercial street and they have converted these flats into offi…

Read More

Is it mandatory to renew Indian Passport. What happens when I dont renew it. and also never used it? Is there any legal consequences of not renewing p…

Read More

I have filed a civil case and the case status is Stistedar report what does this mean ..the case is related to partition and title suit .…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Civil.