Complaint for denial for entrance of sc boy in temple


I am not permitted to go inside a temple in village of tehri district in uttrakhand.i want a legal advice what should i do to go inside the temple. I am a boy of sc that's why this happens with our sc community


Answers (1)

Its violation of constitution of India. No one can stop you from entering any public or religious palace. You can take this to a court. Any one stopping you from entering in a temple is liable for punishment and fine or for both


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
18 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
11 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
4 years Experience

Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Is there a need on the part of a university to send a show cause notice to a student when the case between the student and the other party has already…

Read More

I own a govt. grant land near magadi main road. The previous owner had purchased in the year 1996. The layout was formed in the year 1993. It was a gr…

Read More

There was an Asian Institute of Technology. They said in the beginning that there is no college fee and hostel fee for SC and ST students. But OBC stu…

Read More

I reside in West Bengal and all my documents belong to West Bengal, voter id, Aadhar card, ration card everything. My education is also from West Beng…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue