case on divorce, wife filed the case on the basis of cruelty.


my wife filed a case agiainst me on the basis on cruelty in Ahmedabad. can i file a counter suit on the basis of dessertion in the court of Gwalior, MP. she is living away from past 2.5 years from me. i am a hindu.


Answers (1)

Hi.
.
Take my number from law rato and call me


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Peeyush Kaushik
Dwarka District Court, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Vijay Tangri
Saket, Delhi
20 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

This is a unique case of a Senior Police officer (ACP) who became a practicing lawyer after retirement. Is it appropriate from a legal ethics or pract…

Read More

I need help to file my service related matter in JK High Court by my own.. I want to prosecute this myself i.e petitioner in person. Kindly guide.…

Read More

My wife n I are .gov employees, married in Jan 2016. Now m asking her to resign her job n live a happy life with me. She is rejecting to resign becaus…

Read More

We are sharing our floor with my husbands chachi who is widow. she mentally harrasses me by doing such actions and activities which mentally depresses…

Read More