×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Can a respondent claim for case expenses from the petitioner


Respected sir/mam my brother contesting a case of rental property. This case is filled just to harras my brother in which my brother has to spend money in the form of lawyer fee etc. My question is that if my brother can claim expenses for case from the petitioner. Thanks


Answers (1)

YOUR BROTHER IS OWNER OR TENANT OF THE DISPUTED PROPERTY IN QUESTION ?
KINDLY PROVIDE ALL THE INFORMATION RELATED TO THIS CASE THEN I CAN SUGGEST YOU PROPERLY. CASE NO. ____ DATE OF CASE PETIONER NAME------- COURT NAME -------


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Is there any way to get the history of voter card voting details like which party they gave vote and how many time they used voter card for voting?…

Read More

Sir can I construct a house if I have an injunction order of 2009, I am a landlord and the injunction was bought by the once upon a time tenant who is…

Read More

i had purchased a plot in 2008. i am in a govt service .i joined in 2007 .as i was new in service i did not know the rules hence i could not declare t…

Read More

It's a family property and the dispute is between me & my brother. If I go in for an out for court settlement, how much do I need to pay my la…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue