LawRato

I live in Albania and my biologic father live in america


In Child Custody Law
My biologic father learned about my experience and want to register me like his daughter .How many times can last the procedure?

Answers (1)


246 votes
your query isn't complete. the fundamental point in your case is citizenship. hence, elaborate everything in detail.
your query isn't complete. the fundamental point in your case is citizenship. hence, elaborate everything in detail.

your query isn't complete. the fundamental point in your case is citizenship. hence, elaborate everything in detail.



Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato

Popular Child Custody Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
36 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
27 years Experience
Advocate Suksham Aggarwal
District and Sessions Court, Ambala
10 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
29 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Child Custody Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users


No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."