LawRato

I am 23 and want live a independent life


In Child Custody Law
I am 23years female. My family is forcing me for marriage but i want to study what i like get a job and then marry once i m independent and on my own. I tried suicide but then i realised my family doesnt care about my death. They are adament on their decission. I tried to explain them everything alot of time but they are not ready to listen. Death is not an option now running away is. Can i do it? Even if my mother place a complaing about me running away? Please help me.. I m very helpless now. Please

Answers (1)


222 votes

u can choose ur life now and u r attain majority. tell ur parents u have ur own dreams iu will achieved ur dreams after u will get married u can open ur mouth in ur parents. suicide is false dicision u died only u can loss no one have bothered about you. god bless u.

any further clarification u can contact me


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato

Popular Child Custody Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
26 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
37 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Child Custody Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles