How to get child custody in my favour


Hi my name is Dinesh and working​ in Dubai. My wife was living with my mother. It is been five months now and my left the house with my only daughter to her grandmother's house. And last month I came down to Bangalore and give a police complaint and brought them back home. Then after a week I came back to Dubai. Now she again left the house with my daughter. I feel she is cheating on me. When I got married to her had many affairs. But still knowing everything I got married to her. But she still not changed. Now I m very much worried about my daughter she is just 1 year old. Its Being a girl child, I don't want my daughter to be with my wife. Pls help me. Regards

Answers (1)


315 votes

Worry about your mother who served you all these years. Forget about your wife and daughter. You will get divorce. Marry happily and lead fresh life. ..............more through emails..................


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Child Custody Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
16 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
34 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Child Custody Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles