Adoption of my younger brothers kids


My younger brother has 4 kids. 11 year old twin daughters, 6 year old daughter, 2 year old son. I wish to adopt few of them. Who of the above can I adopt . I don’t have kids even after 10 years of marriage. How many months shall the adoption procedure long

Answers (1)


103 votes

Hello, this is Advocate Anupam Kumar Mishra.
I received an enquiry from you for your legal issue. Please let me know how can I help you. I handle all types of cases in all courts of Delhi. We provide most customised and reliable legal solutions as per your needs and requirements. Feel free to contact me for a free case evaluation and an appointment for a face to face discussion.
Thanks and regards,
Dr Anupam Kumar Mishra.
(Advocate).


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Child Custody Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Child Custody Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles