LawRato

What is the procedure for cheque bounce


In Cheque Bounce Law
Mene apne sadu se10lakh liye the badle me 2cheque diye garrente K liye mene Un ko 1150000de bhi diye Un k ac me un ne 13lakh ka dena notice me bataya 6lakh ka chek bouns kra diya jis ac me pese jma kiye wo ac court me so nhi kar rahe jis ac me chek lagaya wo so kar rahe hai vitnes suru ho gai hai me kya Karu kya hoga Cash me pls help

Answers (1)


146 votes

If you want complete legal advice kindly share entire details of the case. So that exact opinion can be given. Your case at evidence stage so be careful while putting your evidence. .


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato

Popular Cheque Bounce Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
26 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
37 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Cheque Bounce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles