LawRato

Recovery of loan case filed and running sine 1 year


In Cheque Bounce Law
Complainant reached memorandum of understanding in loan case. She is unable to attend court due to ill health and death of her husband 5 months back. Can the lawer of her submit withdrawal petition

Answers (1)


92 votes

hi
the complainant has to be physically present to compromise the case failing which courts cannot compromise.
alternatively, her lawyer can offer to withdraw the case (if it is a civil case) and judge can permit the same.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato

Popular Cheque Bounce Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
26 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
37 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Cheque Bounce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles