LawRato

Maine company Mai security cheque diya tha company ke honour ne cheque


In Cheque Bounce Law
Company ne 465495 rupees se cheque bounce kra diya Janki company ka itna paisa bhi nahi niklega unhon damage manne se inkaar kar diya aur hamare cheque Ko bounce kra diya

Answers (1)


317 votes

आपको कंपनी की तरफ से क्या नोटिस आया और कितने समय में आया ये अहम बात है साथ ही अगर आपकी देनदारी उतनी नहीं बनती जितने का कंपनी ने चेक भरा तो ऐसे मामले में 138 में दोषसिद्धि नहीं हो सकती।अगर दावा न्यालय में प्रस्तुत हो गया हा तो हाजिर हो कर जमानत करवा ले ये एक जमानती अपराध है ।अथ्ट चार्ज लगने के बाद अपना डिफेंस पेश करे हो सकता है न्यालय आपका पक्ष सुनने से पहले 143a में आपको 20 प्रतिशत चेक अमाउंट की राशि जमा करने का इंट्रिम आदेश दे सकती ह


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato

Popular Cheque Bounce Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
26 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
37 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Cheque Bounce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles