LawRato

Free Cheque Bounce Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Delhi


are the ex signatory and ex members of school society still liable for the check bounced at that when they were members? and if they are liable is the…

Read More

Sir main naam lakshya hai Mujhse vijay ne paisa thoda cash me liya aur thoda paisa apne frnd vikas ke account me transfer karwaya kuch samay baad jab …

Read More

i have taken a loan for 50,000 through bank transfer and given a signed & blank cheque as security. now other party has filled the cheque for 9 lakh r…

Read More

I am complainant in 2 cases of 138 in dwarka court, 1 case is offline and 1 case is online VC. I am looking for a good advocate in dwarka court with …

Read More

Sir mera naam laskhya hai maine payment cash me diya tha akash ko usne mujhe 2 cheque di thi alag alag ammount aur date ki 1cheque maine bounce karwal…

Read More

Sir mera naam laskhya hai maine payment cash me diya tha akash ko usne mujhe 2 cheque di thi alag alag ammount aur date ki 1cheque maine bounce karwal…

Read More

Sir mera naam laskhya hai maine payment cash me diya tha akash ko usne mujhe 2 cheque di thi alag alag ammount aur date ki 1cheque maine bounce karwal…

Read More

I recieved court summon of cheque bounce of Rs. 4883 .I am ready to pay the amount. can I single go for hearing or lawyer is required to settle the am…

Read More

The cheque deposited by me in Bank's Delhi branch was rejected due to signature mismatch. The drawer bank is in Patiala and beneficiary bank is in…

Read More

One of my friend gave a 40 thousand cheque to his relative and then he gave 40 thousand cash in hand as his relative said he missed the cheque but no…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Cheque Bounce.