Breach of contract

In Breach of Contract Law
A delhi based event fabricator whos name is Anil saini owner of creative concept design and fabricator which is based out of Rohini Delhi...took a contract from me to build a meeting room in mapic india expo which was happening in jio world centre bandra Mumbai on 14-15 sept 2022 and the fabricator also took 50% advance from me but the day i reached mumbai he stopped picking my phone bcos of which i had suffered a lot i was feeling helpless bcos of sudden fraud. After trying hard i came to know that he has taken another contract to make Exhibition stall in nesco exhibition hall goregaon on the same day bcos of that he left my work without updating me that too when i was in mumbai and my client was asking for the setup update then i started making some call and hired a local fabricator from mumbai who took 3 times more amount to do this work for me .. Because of the trouble cause of this fabricator i want to file case against him pls guide me what shouldi do

Answers (1)

236 votes
Dear Client,
It's not clear from you question as to whether ant written contract was signed by you or not. In case there is written contract, the remedy can be availed in terms of relevant clauses of breach of contract itself in the form of damage/ compensation.
thanks and Regards

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.


Popular Breach of Contract Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
36 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
23 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
27 years Experience
Advocate Suksham Aggarwal
District and Sessions Court, Ambala
10 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Breach of Contract Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."