Advocate appears one time on memo

In Breach of Contract Law
An advocate appears one time on memo without any power of attorney and vakalatnama or any written contract from company side and after 6 month he filed case against company from employees side for non payment of pending salary dues now company filed complaint against advocate in bar council that advocate done breach of trust is there any notification in support of advocate company are harassing advocate

Answers (1)

83 votes

Though as an Advocate you must get the vakalatnama signed or generate invoice
However, there must be other circumstantial evidences of their hiring or other such evidences ..this is not a case of violation of any such things is just the matter of vakalatnama n Recivery

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.


Popular Breach of Contract Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
36 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
23 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
27 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
29 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Breach of Contract Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

Related Questions

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."