×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Procedure to pay outstanding loan after death of creditor.


At time of Death of My father loan outstanding amount was 5,04,000....We took time for closing loan for death benifies from govt now outstanding amount 5,20,000 Now how much I should pay?? Please help me with ur advice


Answers (1)

Hi,
Please send complete details of your father loan account. Like personal loans or home loan or other loan please mention. You are not mentioned the bank name of your father loan. You may go to your bank along with your loan account number,
You will get the outstanding loan details. So, please go to concern authorities along with your loan account number (LAN). If you have any query please feel free to ask me.
Have a nice day.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Banking / Finance Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Dalal
New Friends Colony, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Ramakrishnan S.
Cunningham Road, Bangalore
11 years Experience
Advocate Manish G Varma
Fort, Mumbai
16 years Experience
Advocate Ayantika Mondal
Gandhinagar, Bangalore
9 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

 I have taken personal loan from bajaj at ROI 13.25 and giving the confirmation for same but they cheat me and sanctioned my loan with ROI 15.25 …

Read More

I applied for a loan in fintrade financial services, they took 4 months to complete all the formalities , firstly they said that it will be done but a…

Read More

SIR, A GUY TOOK MONEY IN CASH (50,000) 2YRS BACK FOR GETTING MY SISTERS TRANSFER DONE. IT DIDN'T HAPPEN . NOW HE GAVE 2 CHEQUES OF 25K-25K EACH GE…

Read More

Big following trader on XX, who claimed to be doing trading for YYY in derivative segment, and claimed as highly profitable. I contacted him through m…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue