×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Legal remedies as loan under CGTMSE marked NPA & bank sent notice


I had taken a bank loan from PSU under CGTMSE. It has been marked as NPA by bank recently. Bank has issued notice. I want to reply them. I want to file case against bank as it was responsible for failure of my business. Bank abuses me and threatened to do illegal activities.


Answers (1)

Hi

In this case you have to comply with the provisions of sarfaesi act and rules thereunder to make representation about your facts.

Please contact us with details of your case and under which provision the bank has issued notice please specify


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Banking / Finance Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Dalal
New Friends Colony, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Ramakrishnan S.
Cunningham Road, Bangalore
11 years Experience
Advocate Manish G Varma
Fort, Mumbai
16 years Experience
Advocate Ayantika Mondal
Gandhinagar, Bangalore
9 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

I bought a loan from bajaj finance for constructing a modular kitchen in my home .The bajaj company credited the loan amount to dealer account and the…

Read More

I have taken loan of Rs 5 lakhs and I was paying emi regularly but now I am jobless ,so I can't repay the loan I need some time 6 months or 1 year…

Read More

A PS Bank filed suit on my P Ltd Co in Jan-92 for 8.95 L in Bombay High Court. It was dismissed for default of the Bank (not present at the Final Hear…

Read More

On 1/9/2013 there was online fraud on my credit card for Rs 38700/- & the matter was resolved in Feb 2017 by Write-off but the remaining amt was b…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue