Legal query regarding firm to manage stock investment

Hi, I am looking for an appropriate structure to help manage my own and well as close friends and family investments. Will like to know the most efficient way, i.e. partnership, LLP or Pvt. Ltd.. Structure should be in compliance with relevant laws and regulatory guidelines.

Answers (2)

Would be happy to advise. Do let me know the nature of activity and business plan. An appropriate structure may be discussed only when the details of the activity to be undertaken is known and the tax implications thereon is ascertainable.

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Its always depends on capital you have and manpower you want to work with. The more you have capital and manpower you have . you will get to adapt market comfortably. for more information you need to provide us details and contact to us to guide you better.

Popular Banking / Finance Lawyers

Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience
Advocate R.K. Gupta
Goyal Vihar, Indore
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Dalal
New Friends Colony, Delhi
22 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
16 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Banking / Finance Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Articles

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

From a finance I have revived a call saying that they will give me a loan and they sent a mail to deposit money in to their account I have transfered …

Read More

I am loan officer in a pvt company. I gave a mortgage loan to a customer with co applicant his son. After 4 months he refuse to pay loan installment a…

Read More

My wife got education loan of 2.76 lakhs on 2011. And paid a interest of 4.33 lakhs as per now. Bank is saying still there is over due of 1.54 lakhs. …

Read More

I have taken the loan from Axis bank. After one and half year. My father was expire and after couple of days ago my wife met a cesarean delivery, but …

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue