LawRato

Legal procedure for simple & equitable mortgage in Delhi


10-May-2023 (In Banking / Finance Law)
What is the procedure for simple and equitable mortgage in Delhi NCR?
Answers (2)

Answer #1
789 votes
Hi,
The procedure for equitable mortgage is by executing a memorandum of entry for deposit of title deeds and then getting it registered with the Sub-Registrar. Separately, it is parties discretion to have a separate deed recording the mortgage, in addition to the memorandum.
Answer #2
697 votes
This type of thing can not tell you like this, you have to pay consultancy fees on basis of topic , matter , hour or retainership basis then only you will able to know about this information. all things are not come free.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."