×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Legal action against Bipartite settlement violation


What will happen if any bank violates bipartite settlement norms? And what legal actions can be taken against them ?


Answers (1)

you have to file a case against the bank before the competent authority i.e. the court. the court if satisfies shall take necessary actions against the said bank. there are also many other way outs for this. for further detailed advice, a face to face interaction is necessary


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Banking / Finance Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Dalal
New Friends Colony, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Ramakrishnan S.
Cunningham Road, Bangalore
11 years Experience
Advocate Manish G Varma
Fort, Mumbai
16 years Experience
Advocate Ayantika Mondal
Gandhinagar, Bangalore
9 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Hello Sir/Ma'am, I had booked mussoorie trip from AllIndiaHoliday travel agency. In starting of planning i was about to start my trip on 15/02/201…

Read More

i have taken loan against my shares @18% pa and paid interest accordingly but the lendor had done trading of my shares and not showing me the his dema…

Read More

Myself paid fully loan of dhfl bank fully paid before one year .got noc from bank that the loan fully paid and no dues remaining. But they do not canc…

Read More

Recently my loan amount was sanctioned with Capital First Finance company and not credited in my account, but 1st EMI has been debited from my account…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue