How to settle credit card bill if I am not able to pay the dues


MERI MOTHER KA CREDIT CARD SETTLEMENT CHAL RAHA HAI 3 MOMTH KA 90000 INR KA MUJE BANK KE VAKIL KA PHN AAYA THA 30000 AJ KE AJ PAY KAR DIJIYE NAHI TO WARRANT ISSUE KARNEGE SOME FINANCIAL PROBLEM ABHI ARRNAGE NAHI HUA HAI MENE UNHE KAHA NEXT WEEK ME CHALEGA TO POLICE INSPECTOR KA PHN AAYA AUR UNHONE KAHA KI VAKIL KO BOLO FILE HOLD KARNE K LIYE NAHI TO HAME KARVAI KARNI PADEGI WHAT SHOULD I DO ?

Answers (1)


80 votes

Vo fake police inspector ka phone that Bina complain key ku6 nahi hota ap tension mat lo apko PURA time milega payment karne ka direct koi arrest nahi karna Sakta agar dubara call aye to call record kar ke samne vale ke samne complain b kar sakte hoo so don't worry


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Banking / Finance Lawyers


Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience
Advocate Vijay Tangri
Saket, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
12 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Banking / Finance Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles