How to respond to notices received from bank


sir,I was a regular payee of my installment for the last 3and half yrs,but due to financial crisis I went to bank for sistance but bank delayed me and in between my account got NPA, then they served me 13{2} notice,after that i paid rs-50,000/-out of rs-15,00,00/-over dues.again they said me for assistance and delayed.now they served 13{4} notice.I have a small poha manufacturing unit sanctioned under KVIB,please help me.

Answers (2)


316 votes

Dear,

Don't worry, you are call me for detail discussion then I give proper advice.

Manoj Kumar Ojha
Advocate


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

131 votes

Dear client,
Try to settled the matter amicable with bank. You consult with advocate and respond the notice through advocate .you didn't mention your
present status of your manufacturing unit. Whether it's in running condition or not. So contact with an advocate with details information then you can found the right way to yours problem. Without go through the details of documents It's not possible to give you best suggestion.

Popular Banking / Finance Lawyers


Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience
Advocate Vijay Tangri
Saket, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
12 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Banking / Finance Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles