×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

How much compensation should I demand if bank misused my documents


Bank has used my documents without my consent and signature and have processed credit card application and they have admitted there faults and okay to give compensation. How much should be the compensation for Such a fraud


Answers (3)

Depend on loss you have suffered or amount you think if sufficient to recover losses and expenses.

provide all details so that a proper answer can give to you and any other matter pending then let us know.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

this is a clear case of fraud and cheating and for that you need to file a complaint in a police station and concerned head branch of bank, plus you can go in consumer court for filing case for damage and compensation ...the compensation can be decided by the court and depends upon the harassment faced by you......

SANDEEP SAINI
ADVOCATE

Popular Banking / Finance Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Dalal
New Friends Colony, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Ramakrishnan S.
Cunningham Road, Bangalore
11 years Experience
Advocate Manish G Varma
Fort, Mumbai
16 years Experience
Advocate Ayantika Mondal
Gandhinagar, Bangalore
9 years Experience

How they have misused your documents and how have you suffered from that? Is there any documentation where thwy have agreed? Kindly tell me everything in detail.. To suggest you..how much you can demand and how much yoi wil be getting


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

hi sir . I am running one school in uttar pradesh and purchase a school bus from Tata motor finance. i was failed to do the payment on schedule time. …

Read More

I have given hand loan to friend by hand and I took check from him as a surety. So can take check bounce case against him. I received commitment SMS /…

Read More

we took rs 2 lakh loan through kisan credit card in oct 16 from sbi bank. in kisan credit card scheme we have to pay 7%intrest rate and after that ban…

Read More

After full payment SBI handed over the 3254sq.ft. only. Balance 507.75 sq.ft.is under possession by SBI. The news paper advt and Er"s valuation report…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue