×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

How can we use the CSR Money legally


Hi all, I am looking to understand the kind of instruments where we can use the CSR money. I work for a non profit and we have raised some CSR money recently. I know that this CSR money can be used to invest in equity and grants. What other instruments can this CSR money be used for ? Can I use it in CCPS? If you can help me/ connect me to the right people, that will be great!


Answers (1)

Thanks for your initiative on social development. The CSR money can be used in multiple ways like., CCPS,Religious and charitable organizations, improving organisational relations, NGOs working on child empowerment ... etc., . There are few states have come up with new regulations on using of CSR money in recently. We need more discussion on this.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Banking / Finance Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Dalal
New Friends Colony, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Ramakrishnan S.
Cunningham Road, Bangalore
11 years Experience
Advocate Manish G Varma
Fort, Mumbai
16 years Experience
Advocate Ayantika Mondal
Gandhinagar, Bangalore
9 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

I got educational loan and had repaid three fourth of it.only 40,000 is pending.Now bank has sent a lawyer's notice stating that I have to repay t…

Read More

Me and my friend live in Australia. My friend is going to India and she need Indian Bank account no. to get some money(50000) transferred from one of …

Read More

Sir , I received a notice regarding creditcard default ,how should I came out from this issue, if they file case what are the consequences…

Read More

I am a single mother .I am teaching in a school of basic shiksha PARISHAD.In 2015 I took personal loan from HDFC for the fees of btech education for m…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue