×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Funds released by banks when building has no occupancy certificate


Society, 250 flats, 30 yrs old, 90% owned by Canara Andhra Syndicate Banks rest private owner. Lift, Fire safety violations, huge property and water tax dues, Garage space encroachd and used commercial y, Banks in connivance with committee releases huge funds, no OC No Convayance..wrote Dy Register,Municipal,Fire,but did nothing but only issue notices.total irregularities. Mumbai. It is also strange how release funds when buildings no Occupation Certificate and Conveyance?


Answers (2)

Dear Client,
With the explanation given by you about the irregularity what is your expectation? Do you plan to sue the bank and the society stake holders? If that is the case, then approach some good Advocate for proper consultation. Post referring your documents, future steps can be advised.

Justice takes time but you can be rest assured, IT WILL BE DELIVERED.

EXPERT JURIST LLP


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

For giving proper advice I need to go through the relevant information and documents. However you will have file a proceedings before co operative court or before appropriate court of law. After going through the documents then suitable advice can be given to you.

Popular Banking / Finance Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Dalal
New Friends Colony, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Ramakrishnan S.
Cunningham Road, Bangalore
11 years Experience
Advocate Manish G Varma
Fort, Mumbai
16 years Experience
Advocate Ayantika Mondal
Gandhinagar, Bangalore
9 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

I work in a govt bank I came across a fraud which was done by me by. Wat if bank terminates me and gives chargesheet. Will I be able to join any other…

Read More

I hv deposited same branch  cheque issued by local post office on 31/08/17.My account in sbi under Asansol.sir, I am totally helpless.. till…

Read More

A UK based company gave a loan to an Indian based company. The UK company has now been liquidated, so will the loan be written off for the Indian comp…

Read More

Hello sir, i am shruti. i had kept my jwellery the next day of my marriage in the bank locker in the name of my husband's grandmother (she was no …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue