EMI bounced with default in payment of loan to Bank


sir, I taken loan from bank credit card loans Insta and Jumbo 15 lakhs and as personal loan 2 laks..from three friends 15 lakhs for intrest... suddenly my company closed in south no job from 6 months and I loss nealry 40 laks in share market (shares derivatives trading).I files all loss returns.as of now no job no propeties with me to sell and clear the dues of friends and banks..my house is running because my wife working with her salary we are running our house expenses..im not getting what to do how to deal with bank guys...upto lost month i paid all the intrests and emis regularly..first time my EMI bounced this month im getting so tense please advice .from now situation is worst i dont know how to deal with my friends and banks please advice.


Answers (1)

Hi,
First you consult a good charted accountant (CA). And file an Insolvency petion immediately. CA may guide you how to file an IP. IP notices serves to banks and your three friends.
Before filing IP please educate your wife about your situation. And with her knowledge you may file an IP.
In my view This is the only solution you have. After filing an IP consult a senior civil lawyer near you.
Thank you, have a nice day.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Banking / Finance Lawyers

Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Dalal
New Friends Colony, Delhi
22 years Experience
Advocate R.K. Gupta
Goyal Vihar, Indore
19 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
16 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Banking / Finance Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Last year i was jobless for more than 1year still not in right job I was having some dues of credit card which i failed to pay due to i became bankrup…

Read More

I had taken a personal loan in 2005 and paid 29/36 months. Due loss in my business I left my business and started to work and in 2009 left India. Now …

Read More

I had availed education loan with my son and while retiring, after having recovered overdue portion,bank took a letter from me stating that ,the balan…

Read More

A person transfrd certain amount of money into my account. Later, he never asked me to return it, It was decided that I will return the money in dec 2…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue