×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Complaint against bank for breach of confidentiality


i am looking for lawyer who can advice me what necessary actions to take to sue the bank who has breached confidential information of mine without my consent to third party.


Answers (1)

kindly share more information on the kind of breach and the exact impact you had on this. you need to approach consumer forum unless some criminal breach is involved. ..............................................


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Banking / Finance Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Dalal
New Friends Colony, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Ramakrishnan S.
Cunningham Road, Bangalore
11 years Experience
Advocate Manish G Varma
Fort, Mumbai
16 years Experience
Advocate Ayantika Mondal
Gandhinagar, Bangalore
9 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

hi this is mohan, From Nov2016 i am not paying my credit card loan Emi I have taken Rs 5.5lac loan based on credit card, But i last my job in sep2016,…

Read More

My wife"s brother and father lived in Rajasthan and their partnership firm was registered in Rajasthan . Brothers have residential property in De…

Read More

Dear sir ,i have taken personal loan when i was in job in MNC company.but after my father death i left my job and i have financial problem and not abl…

Read More

I had taken a bank loan from PSU under CGTMSE. It has been marked as NPA by bank recently. Bank has issued notice. I want to reply them. I want to fil…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue