A farmer took a loan for cultivation now unable to repay it


He is a former, he taken loan for cultivation. He got struck due losses in cultivation.now he got court summons for loan repayments. But he is unable repay now.plz advice legally for survive the life as a former.

Answers (1)


236 votes

1. Before to court summon, there would have been legal notice received by him.

2. Now, it is the stage he need to face the trial.

3. Pls. ask him to appoint a lawyer to respond in court.

4. You can share me the summon to me to provide legal solution.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Banking / Finance Lawyers


Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience
Advocate Vijay Tangri
Saket, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
12 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Banking / Finance Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles